Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Groveport iTeach Institute 2018 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Groveport iTeach Institute 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Come learn with us! #groveportgreat
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
1/2 day
120 minutes
45 minutes
60 minutes
90 minutes
All day
Company
ALEKS - McGraw-Hill
Asbury Elementary
Cruiser Academy
Dunloe Elementary
Edmuntum/Study Island
Educational Design Hive
Glendening Elementary
GMHS
Groveport Elementary
Lexia
Madison Elementary
Middle School Central
Middle School North
Middle School South
Sedalia Elementary
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, May 31
8:00am EDT
Chrome Music and connecting it to Google Classroom
LIMITED
Room 104
Libby Brunner
Power of Read Alouds
LIMITED
Room 105
Barbara Ling • Lynn Yurko
Social Emotional Learning with Second Step
FILLING
Room 103
Victoria Vazquez • Kari Winhoven-Kavanaugh
Exact Path – A new program for our GMLS teachers next year! Get in the know now! K-8
FILLING
Room 204
Jessica King
Got Khan?
FILLING
Room 209
Shannon Leasure
Rigorous Classroom Discussions
LIMITED
Room 101
Melissa Dunagan
Using Google Forms in Google Classroom- The basics
LIMITED
Room 108
Lisa Ontiveros
ALEKS
LIMITED
Room 106
Lorri Coates
Comprehensible Input for World Language Teachers
LIMITED
Room 107
Tina Villanueva
ELA and Standards-Based Instruction
LIMITED
Room 205
Tammy Rodich
CPI Certification
LIMITED
Room 100
Scott Brinker
Talk and Collaboration Time - Come and Go Session
Cafeteria
9:00am EDT
Active Listening and Parachutes in the Music Room
LIMITED
Room 105
Lori Hitsman
Create Standards-Based Questions for Reading
LIMITED
Room 207
Blayne Garsky
Writing to Learn (Across all Content Areas)
FILLING
Room 102
Emily D Teaford
9:15am EDT
Courseware with Plato- for high school teachers using PLATO next year
LIMITED
Room 204
Jessica King
9:30am EDT
Handwriting in the Digital Age
FULL
Room 211
Lisa Miles • Kathleen Wright
Mastering the Standards Through Released Test Questions
FILLING
Room 103
Zac Casperson • Molly Merkel
10:00am EDT
Addiction in the home
LIMITED
Room 104
Suzanne Stone and Family
Blended Learning- Also offered on Friday.
LIMITED
Room 209
Blayne Garsky
No More Worksheets!- Also offered on Friday
LIMITED
Room 101
Gabrielle Kisner
The Singing Classroom-Elementary Music Online Resource
LIMITED
Room 102
Heather Hysell
12:15pm EDT
Assessment for Learning- beyond exit tickets
FULL
Room 105
Melissa Dunagan
Students & Their Amygdala
FULL
Room 103
Amy Moran
Google Classroom Basics
FILLING
Room 108
Lisa Ontiveros
Solving the Puzzle of Assessing Student Mastery
LIMITED
Room 101
Kelly Jones • Jared Painter
Interactive Communication Strategies in the World Language Classroom
LIMITED
Room 107
Caitlin Porterfield
1:00pm EDT
Exact Path – A new program for our GMLS teachers next year! Get in the know now! K-8
FILLING
Room 204
Jessica King
ALEKS
LIMITED
Room 106
Lorri Coates
Balanced Literacy and Writing
LIMITED
Room 211
Blayne Garsky
1:15pm EDT
Addiction in the home
FILLING
Room 102
Suzanne Stone and Family
Assessments and practice using Music Play
LIMITED
Room 104
Libby Brunner
2:15pm EDT
Differentiation a struggle? Come learn how to make it easy!
FULL
Room 103
Kari Winhoven-Kavanaugh
Quaver Interactives
LIMITED
Room 207
April Winland
Read Alouds in Math
FILLING
Room 105
Brandy Seydler
Courseware with Plato- for high school teachers using PLATO next year
LIMITED
Room 204
Jessica King
Friday
, June 1
8:00am EDT
An Overview of Collins Writing
LIMITED
Room 101
Audrey Gauthier • Emily Rehmert
Digital Agendas
LIMITED
Room 108
Lisa Ontiveros
What to do with that one kid who...Behavior and the RTI process- offered twice on Friday
FILLING
Room 107
Donna Fisher
Making Thinking Visible
LIMITED
Room 103
Alice Aichele
Behavior documentation and data collection
FILLING
Room 106
Scott Brinker
Using Lexia Core5 Data to foster Student Growth.
LIMITED
Room 205
Beth Swayze
Creating Culturally Cooperative Classrooms
LIMITED
Room 105
Amon E. Dobbins
Quaver Webinars
LIMITED
Room 102
Libby Brunner • April Winland
Talk and Collaboration Time - Come and Go Session
Cafeteria
9:00am EDT
Guided Reading-Story Vocabulary Activity
LIMITED
Room 104
Deanna Clinger
No More Worksheets! - Also offered on Thursday!
LIMITED
Room 107
Gabrielle Kisner
Google Sheets: Enhancing Professional Records & Student Learning
Room 108
Lisa Ontiveros
9:30am EDT
Discover with Google Maps
LIMITED
Room 103
Alice Aichele
10:00am EDT
Blended Learning- This session fills at 30. It is also offered on Thursday!
FULL
Room 101
Blayne Garsky • Wendy Stout
Google Sheets and Forms: TBT Data Collection
FULL
Room 104
Natalie Henderson
12:15pm EDT
What to do with that one kid who...Behavior and the RTI process- offered twice on Friday
FULL
Room 101
Donna Fisher
Digital Interactive Notebooks using Google Slides
FULL
Room 108
Lisa Ontiveros
Cultural Literacy in the World Language Classroom
LIMITED
Room 205
Anna DeVault
1:00pm EDT
Behavior documentation and data collection
LIMITED
Room 211
Scott Brinker
Power Up!- New Lexia 6-12 program for next year
LIMITED
Room 106
Lindsay Pollock
Smart Notebook Training
LIMITED
Room 209
Matt Smith
1:15pm EDT
The Art of Possibility
FULL
Room 101
Susan Burnett
1:45pm EDT
Creative ways to use Google forms in the classroom
FULL
Room 103
Alice Aichele
2:15pm EDT
Blended Learning- Also offered 2 times on Friday.
LIMITED
Room 107
Blayne Garsky
Socratic Seminar
FILLING
Room 104
Audrey Gauthier • Emily Rehmert
Timezone
Groveport iTeach Institute 2018
America/New York
Filter By Date
Groveport iTeach Institute 2018
May 31
-
Jun 1, 2018
Thursday
, May 31
Friday
, June 1
Filter By Venue
Central Middle School, 751 Main St., Groveport, Ohio 43125
Sort schedule by Venue
Cafeteria
Room 100
Room 101
Room 102
Room 103
Room 104
Room 105
Room 106
Room 107
Room 108
Room 204
Room 205
Room 207
Room 209
Room 211
Filter By Type
1/2 day
120 minutes
45 minutes
60 minutes
90 minutes
All day
Company
ALEKS - McGraw-Hill
Asbury Elementary
Cruiser Academy
Dunloe Elementary
Edmuntum/Study Island
Educational Design Hive
Glendening Elementary
GMHS
Groveport Elementary
Lexia
Madison Elementary
Middle School Central
Middle School North
Middle School South
Sedalia Elementary
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jana Alig
ZP
Zach Pompey
Melissa Brogan
Katie Van Schoyck
AD
Amy Drabek
Deanna Clinger
TM
Tammy McCauley
Shelly A Frydl
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, May 31
Friday
, June 1
Venue
Cafeteria
Room 100
Room 101
Room 102
Room 103
Room 104
Room 105
Room 106
Room 107
Room 108
Room 204
Room 205
Room 207
Room 209
Room 211
Session Type
1/2 day
120 minutes
45 minutes
60 minutes
90 minutes
All day
Other Filters
Company
ALEKS - McGraw-Hill
Asbury Elementary
Cruiser Academy
Dunloe Elementary
Edmuntum/Study Island
Educational Design Hive
Glendening Elementary
GMHS
Groveport Elementary
Lexia
Madison Elementary
Middle School Central
Middle School North
Middle School South
Sedalia Elementary
Popular